GG Engineering Share Price Target (2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2030, 2050)

Today in this post I will predict GG Engineering Share Price Target (2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2030, 2050)

GG Engineering Share Price Target 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2030, 2050

I have researched about this stock and I found major reason which will leads huge changes in the price of this share.

Now will the change leads to profit or loss we will know by predicting GG Engineering Share Price Target 2025 To 2050.

So let’s dive right into the prediction.

Company Overview

G G Engineering Limited is an Indian company which manufactures various products like industrial diesel generator sets, engines for different applications, marine engines, and spare parts for diesel gensets.

Company NameG G Engineering Limited
Founded1995
HeadquartersPune, India
IndustryEngineering
Key Products
  • Diesel generator sets
  • Infrastructure and structural steel
  • Iron and steel
  • Electric parts
  • Packaged food, juice, and cold drinks
Websiteggelimited.com
CEOAnshu Jain

Also they are having both local and international markets. They operate through two main segments: Iron and Steel Trading and Manufacturing of Packaged Food, Juice, and Cold Drinks.

The company’s Iron and Steel Trading segment is involved in iron and steel metal trading from their location in Ghaziabad and Uttar Pradesh.

Also they manufacture packaged food, juices and cold drinks through their Manufacturing plants. This operates from a manufacturing plant located at Rai Industrial Estate in Sonipat District, Haryana.

The range of products offered by G G Engineering Limited includes TMT Steel Bars, TOR Steel, Industrial Engines, and Marine Engines.

Company Model

This company is a leading Indian manufacturer of diesel generator sets, infrastructure and structural steel, iron and steel, electric parts, packaged food, juice, and cold drinks.

The company is committed to provide high-quality products and services to its customers.

GG Engineering Financial Trends

The financial trends are increase for GG Engineering and there profit grown 4000% in this year which is huge for a company as they had 0.44 Cr Rupees in 2022 and in 2023 they grow from this to 8.66 Cr Rupees.

GG Engineering Revenue
Revenue
GG Engineering Profit
Profit
GG Engineering Networth
Networth

Seeing the company’s fundamental we can say they are going to boom the market in future.

Share Holdings

98.03% is owned by public and that’s huge and 1.97% by the promoters then we can say it’s a public company.

GG Engineering Share Holdings
Share Holdings

Fundamentals

Company EssentialsValues
Market Cap₹ 183.82 Cr.
Enterprise Value₹ 183.79 Cr.
No. of Shares87.95 Cr.
P/E19.7
P/B1.5
Face Value₹ 1
Div. Yield0 %
Book Value (TTM)₹ 1.40
Cash₹ 1.75 Cr.
Debt₹ 1.72 Cr.
Promoter Holding1.97 %
EPS (TTM)₹ 0.11
Sales Growth557.47 %
ROE17.83 %
ROCE19.06 %
Profit Growth4,021.02 %

GG Engineering Share Price Target 2030, 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023 Table

YearMinimum Price In RsMaximum Price In RS
GG Engineering Share Price Target 20242.453.10
GG Engineering Share Price Target 20253.115.06
GG Engineering Share Price Target 20265.107.07
GG Engineering Share Price Target 20277.088.08
GG Engineering Share Price Target 20288.0611.06
GG Engineering Share Price Target 202911.0714.07
GG Engineering Share Price Target 203014.0715.01
GG Engineering Share Price Target 204020.0125.06
GG Engineering Share Price Target 205030.0535.06

GG Engineering Share Price Target 2024

We have seen many factors and come to a answer that in 2024, GG Engineering Share Price Target 2024 will be from 2.45 to 3.10 Rs.

Only 1 Rs will increase for this share but yes in percentage it is 50% which is good for a penny stock.

GG Engineering Share Price Target 2025

Now seeing the growth from 2022 to 2023 GG Engineering Share Price Target 2025 will be from 3.11 to 5.06 Rs and this year will be the best for this stock as it will grow its price by 2 Rs.

That is 63.2258% growth for a stock and yes it is also a good one for a penny stock.

GG Engineering Share Price Target 2030

We are predicting GG Engineering Share Price Target 2030 that is 6 years in future which is a hard task but as per our research and some guesses we find that the price will be from 14.07 to 15.01 Rs.

Which is 6% growth not that much as per 2025 price but note it’s growing there is no loss can be seen.

GG Engineering Share Price Target 2050

So want to after 26 years what will be GG Engineering Share Price Target 2050 so here it is.

According to my reports and research I can give you a idea that it will grow from 30.05 to 35.06 Rs.

Make sure to do more research on it before buying selling or making a decision to hold.

FAQ You May Ask Us

What is GG Engineering’s 52-week high and low?

The 52-week high for GG Engineering is ₹2.42 and the 52-week low is ₹0.92.

What is the average price target 2025 for GG Engineering?

The average price target for GG Engineering is ₹4.08.

What factors could affect GG Engineering’s share price in the future?

The following factors could affect GG Engineering’s share price in the future:
The overall performance of the Indian stock market.
The performance of the global engineering market.
The company’s financial performance.

Is GG Engineering’s share price target reliable?

What experts predict is helpful, but it’s not always 100% right. Many other factors can change the share price.

Conclusion

So finnally we discussed all about GG Engineering Share Price Target (2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2030, 2050).

We have also discussed all about its fundamentals, financials, company model and many more.

Also read:

Comment what is your Target price for this price for the year 2025.

Rehan Kadri

Experienced Stock Market Analyst & Blogger | Helping You Navigate the World of Stocks.

Leave a Comment