Arvind LTD Share Price Target (2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2030, 2050)

Today in this post I will predict Arvind LTD Share Price Target (2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2030, 2050)

Arvind LTD Share Price Target

I researched alot about this stock in whole internet and guess what I got some facts which will really improve the stock price of this share in future.

You really need to know that Arvind LTD Share Price Target 2025 is really be great and if you want to know what it is there hero we go again predicting the price.

Lets dive right into in.

Company Overview

Arvind Limited a Indian brand who has hands in three major sectors like textiles, advance materials and others.

AspectInformation
Company NameArvind Limited
Founded1931
HeadquartersAhmedabad, India
IndustryTextiles, Apparel, Advanced Materials, Engineering, Real Estate, Internet, Environmental Solutions
Key ProductsFabrics, Apparel, Denim, Advanced Materials, Water Management Solutions
Revenue₹1913 Crore (FY 2023)
Net income₹997 Crore (FY 2023)
Diluted EPS₹2.06 (FY 2023)
Net profit margin3.66% (FY 2023)
Websitewww.arvind.com
Arvind LTD Information Based On Internet

In Textile segments they are experts in making crafting fabrics, creating clothes and retailing these materials.

Talking about The Advanced Materials segment which f mainly on producing protective fabrics for human use, industrial products, advanced composite materials, and specialized fabrics for the automotive industry.

Also in others segment they do lots of activities, including e-commerce, agricultural products, communication systems, construction of residential properties, and more.

Arvind Limited’s expertise grows to manufacturing various fabric types such as cotton shirting, denim, knits, and Khakis, complemented by the production of garments like jeans and shirts.

Following are the subsidiaries:

  • Arvind PD Composite Private Limited
  • Arvind OG Nonwovens Private Limited
  • Arvind Internet Limited
  • Arvind Goodhill Suit Manufacturing Private Limited

Fundamentals

Company EssentialsValue
MARKET CAP₹ 5,958.06 Cr.
ENTERPRISE VALUE₹ 7,279.82 Cr.
NO. OF SHARES26.16 Cr.
P/E21.87
P/B1.81
FACE VALUE₹ 10
DIV. YIELD2.51 %
BOOK VALUE (TTM)₹ 125.63
CASH₹ 38.48 Cr.
DEBT₹ 1,360.24 Cr.
PROMOTER HOLDING41.14 %
EPS (TTM)₹ 10.41
SALES GROWTH3.86%
ROE11.18 %
ROCE12.61%
PROFIT GROWTH356.19 %

Financial Trends

Arvind LTD’s financial trends are quite interesting and also noticeable why?

Arvind LTD Networth
Networth
Arvind LTD Profit
Profit
Arvind LTD Revenue
Revenue

Because they grow from a loss of 27.39 Cr in 2021 to generating 417 Cr Profit in 2023 that means the company grown 1644.44% in 2 years that was huge and quite noticing.

Share Holdings

Arvind Ltd’s ownership breakdown: Promoters hold 41.14%, Public holds 35.2%, DIIs hold 13.11%, FII holds 10.55%.

Arvind LTD Share Holdings

Pros & Cons

  • Profit growth: 27.11% over 3 years
  • Efficient Cash Conversion Cycle: 12.17 days
  • Low PEG ratio: 0.06
  • Revenue growth: 4.82% over 3 years
  • ROE: 5.67% over 3 years

Arvind LTD Share Price Target 2030, 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023 Table

YearMinimun Price In RsMaximum Price In Rs
Arvind LTD Share Price Target 2024230320
Arvind LTD Share Price Target 2025320400
Arvind LTD Share Price Target 2026401503
Arvind LTD Share Price Target 2027503550
Arvind LTD Share Price Target 2028551605
Arvind LTD Share Price Target 2030700800
Arvind LTD Share Price Target 204012001300
Arvind LTD Share Price Target 205015001600

Arvind LTD Share Price Target 2024

Today we are predicting the Arvind LTD Share Price Target 2024 and when researching about this topic i was shocked because why I didn’t added this share in my postfolio.

The company profit grown by 55% in 1 year and that is huge for a company.

Now let’s talk about it future price it can be. According to us it will be from 230 to 320.

Arvind LTD Share Price Target 2025

Here we are predicting Arvind LTD Share Price Target 2025 and this year can be a golden year for you why?

Because this year you can get high amount of profit so be ready to buy this stock and hold it for 2 years till the year 2025.

According to our research it will grow from 320 to 400 that means if you hold it till 2025 you will earn a profit of 170 Rs for each share.

Arvind LTD Share Price Target 2030

If you are asking what will be Arvind LTD Share Price Target 2030 then it will be increased than expectations. Why?

Because after 6 year the share price will boom the holders profit according to us it will be from 700 to 800 rupees.

FAQ You May Ask Us

What factors influence Arvind Ltd’s share price target?

Factors include market trends, company performance and industry outlook etc.

What are these 2024, 2025, and 2030 share price targets for Arvind Ltd?

These targets are like predictions about how much Arvind Ltd’s share will work in future. Experts use lots of information to estimate where they think the stock price might go.

Why is it important to have share price targets for years ahead?

If you’re thinking about investing in Arvind Ltd, these targets can give you an idea of where the stock might be in the future.

Conclusion

So finally we are here we discussed all about Arvind LTD Share Price Target (2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2030, 2050)

Now it’s your turn to make decision on whether to buy or hold the stock.

Also read our article like this on:

Also let me know what will the price of this stock in 2025 according to you.

Rehan Kadri

Experienced Stock Market Analyst & Blogger | Helping You Navigate the World of Stocks.

Leave a Comment